Program Schedules

Pittsburgh Pirates Schedule

Day Date Opponent AirTime

Wednesday August 17 Boston 6:40

Thursday August 18 Boston 6:40

Friday August 19 Cincinnati 6:40

Saturday August 20 Cincinnati 6:40

Sunday August 21 Cincinnati 1:10

Monday August 22 Atlanta 6:40

Tuesday August 23 Atlanta 6:40

Wednesday August 24 Atlanta 12:10

Thursday August 25 OFF DAY

Friday August 26 @ Philadelphia 6:40

Saturday August 27 @ Philadelphia 5:40

Sunday August 28 @ Philadelphia 1:10

Monday August 29 @ Milwaukee 7:45

Tuesday August 30 @ Milwaukee 7:45

Wednesday August 31 @ Milwaukee 1:45

Thursday September 1 OFF DAY

Friday September 2 Toronto 6:10

Saturday September 3 Toronto 6:10

Sunday September 4 Toronto 1:10

Monday September 5 New York Mets 12:10

Tuesday September 6 New York Mets 6:10

Wednesday September 7 New York Mets 6:10

Thursday September 8 OFF DAY

Friday September 9 St. Louis 6:10

Saturday September 10 St. Louis 6:10

Sunday September 11 St. Louis 1:10

Monday September 12 @ Cincinnati 6:15

Tuesday September 13 @ Cincinnati (DH) 12:10 & 6:15

Wednesday September 14 @ Cincinnati 12:10

Thursday September 15 @ New York Mets 6:45

Friday September 16 @ New York Mets 6:45

Saturday September 17 @ New York Mets 6:45

Sunday September 18 @ New York Mets 1:15

Monday September 19 OFF DAY

Tuesday September 20 @ New York Yankees 6:40

Wednesday September 21 @ New York Yankees 6:40

Thursday September 22 Chicago Cubs 6:10

Friday September 23 Chicago Cubs 6:10

Saturday September 24 Chicago Cubs 6:10

Sunday September 25 Chicago Cubs 1:10

Monday September 26 Cincinnati 6:10

Tuesday September 27 Cincinnati 6:10

Wednesday September 28 Cincinnati 12:10

Thursday September 29 OFF DAY

Friday September 30 @ St. Louis 7:50

Saturday October 1 @ St. Louis 6:50

Sunday October 2 @ St. Louis 1:50

Monday October 3 St. Louis 6:10

Tuesday October 4 St. Louis 6:10

Wednesday October 5 St. Louis TBD


2022 Ben Cherington Show

Day Date Opponent Air Time

Sunday July 31 Philadelphia 12:35

Sunday August 7 @ Baltimore 12:05

Sunday August 14 @ San Francisco 3:05

Sunday August 21 Cincinnati 12:35

Sunday August 28 @ Philadelphia 12:05

Sunday September 4 Toronto 12:35

Sunday September 11 St. Louis 12:35

Sunday September 18 @ New York Mets 12:10

Sunday September 25 Chicago Cubs 12:35

Sunday October 2 @ St. Louis 1:15

2022-2023 Pittsburgh Steelers Schedule

PRESEASON

SATURDAY, AUGUST 13TH SEATTLE SEAHAWKS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 7PM

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20TH PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS 7PM

SUNDAY, AUGUST 28TH DETROIT LIONS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 4:30PM

REGULAR SEASON

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11TH PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT CINCINNATI BENGALS 1PM

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18TH NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 1PM

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22ND PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT CLEVELAND BROWNS 8:15PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2ND NY JETS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 1PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9TH PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT BUFFALO BILLS 1PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16TH TAMPA BAY BUCS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 1PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 23RD PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT MIAMI DOLPHINS 8:20PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30TH PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT PHILADELPHIA EAGLES 1PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 13TH NEW ORLEANS SAINTS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 1PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20TH CINCINNATI BENGALS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 8:20PM

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 28TH PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT INDIANAPOLIS COLTS 8:15PM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4TH PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT ATLANTA FALCONS 1PM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 11TH BALTIMORE RAVENS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 1PM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 18TH PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT CAROLINA PANTHERS 1PM

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 24TH LAS VEGAS RAIDERS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS 8:15PM

SUNDAY, JANUARY 1ST PITTSBURGH STEELERS AT BALTIMORE RAVENS 1PM

SAT JAN 7TH OR SUN JAN 8TH CLEVELAND BROWNS AT PITTSBURGH STEELERS TIME DATE TBA

2022 High School Football Schedule

(WMBS will also simulcast video on our Facebook Page unless otherwise noted)

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26TH - UNIONTOWN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7PM

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2ND - LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT BELLE VERNON 7PM

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9TH - KISKI AREA AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7PM

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16TH - MCKEESPORT AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7PM

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23RD - LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT GREATER LATROBE 7PM

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH - THOMAS JEFFERSON AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7PM

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7TH - LAUREL HIGHLANDS V. TBA (LH CURRENTLY HAS AN OPEN DATE. IF LH DOESN’T PLAY, WE WILL CARRY- UNONTOWN AT BROWNSVILLE 7PM OR OTHER GAME TBA)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14TH - LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT TRINITY 7PM

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21ST - RINGGOLD AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7PM

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28TH - LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT CONNELLSVILLE 7PM

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4TH - WPIAL PLAYOFF GAME TBA


(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

2022 Pitt Football Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site

Thursday, September 1 7:00 p.m. West Virginia* Acrisure Stadium - Pittsburgh, PA (Backyard Brawl)

Saturday, September 10 3:30 p.m. Tennessee* Acrisure Stadium - Pittsburgh, PA

Saturday, September 17 7:30 p.m. at Western Michigan* Waldo Stadium - Kalamazoo, MI

Saturday, September 24 TBA Rhode Island* Acrisure Stadium - Pittsburgh, PA

Saturday, October 1 TBA Georgia Tech Acrisure Stadium - Pittsburgh, PA

Saturday, October 8 TBA Virginia Tech Acrisure Stadium - Pittsburgh, PA

Saturday, October 22 TBA at Louisville Cardinal Stadium - Louisville, KY

Saturday, October 29 TBA at North Carolina Kenan Memorial Stadium - Chapel Hill, NC

Saturday, November 5 TBA Syracuse Acrisure Stadium - Pittsburgh, PA

Saturday, November 12 TBA at Virginia Scott Stadium - Charlottesville, VA

Saturday, November 19 TBA Duke Acrisure Stadium - Pittsburgh, PA

Saturday November 26 TBA at Miami Hard Rock Stadium - Miami, FL

*Non-conference game

Home games in Bold

All times are in Eastern time

2022 NFL (non-Steelers) Schedule

PRESEASON:

THURSDAY AUGUST 4TH (HALL OF FAME GAME) JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS V. LAS VEGAS RAIDERS 7:30PM (AT CANTON, OHIO)

REGULAR SEASON:

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8TH BUFFALO BILLS AT LA RAMS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11TH TAMPA BAY BUCS AT DALLAS COWBOYS 8PM

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18TH CHICAGO BEARS AT GREEN BAY PACKERS 7:30PM

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 19TH TENNESSEE TITANS AT BUFFALO BILLS 7PM

MINNESOTA VIKINGS AT PHILADELPHIA EAGLES 10PM

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25TH SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS AT DENVER BRONCOS 8PM

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29TH MIAMI DOLPHINS AT CINCINNATI BENGALS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2ND KANSAS CITY CHIEFS AT TAMPA BAY BUCS 8PM

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6TH INDIANAPOLIS COLTS AT DENVER BRONCOS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9TH CINCINNATI BENGALS AT BALTIMORE RAVENS 8PM

MONDAY, OCTOBER 10TH LAS VEGAS RAIDERS AT KANSAS CITY CHIEFS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16TH DALLAS COWBOYS AT PHILADELPHIA EAGLES 8PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 23RD GAME TBA 1PM

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27TH BALTIMORE RAVENS AT TAMPA BAY BUCS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 30TH GREEN BAY PACKERS AT BUFFALO BILLS 8PM

MONDAY, OCTOBER 31ST CINCINNATI BENGALS AT CLEVELAND BROWNS 8PM

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 3RD PHILADELPHIA EAGLES AT HOUSTON TEXANS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6TH GAME TBA 1PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6TH TENNESSEE TITANS AT KANSAS CITY CHIEFS 8PM

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 7TH BALTIMORE RAVENS AT NEW ORLEANS SAINTS 7:30PM

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 10TH ATLANTA FALCONS AT CAROLINA PANTHERS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 13TH LA CHARGERS AT SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS 8PM

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 14TH WASHINGTON COMMANDERS AT PHILADELPHIA EAGLES 7:30PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 20TH GAME TBA 1PM

WMBS NATIONAL NFL SCHEDULE CONT (PAGE 2)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21ST SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS AT ARIZONA CARDINALS 7:30PM (AT MEXICO CITY)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 24TH THANKSGIVING TRIPLEHEADER

BUFFALO BILLS AT DETROIT LIONS 12PM

NY GIANTS AT DALLAS COWBOYS 4:15PM

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS AT MINNESOTA VIKINGS 8PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27TH GAME TBA 1PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 27TH GREEN BAY PACKERS AT PHILADELPHIA EAGLES 8PM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 4TH INDIANAPOLIS COLTS AT DALLAS COWBOYS 8PM

MONDAY, DECEMBER 5TH NEW ORLEANS SAINTS AT TAMPA BAY BUCS 8PM

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 8TH LAS VEGAS RAIDERS AT LA RAMS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 11TH KANSAS CITY CHIEFS AT DENVER BRONCOS 8PM

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17TH SATURDAY DOUBLEHEADER GAMES TBA 4:15PM & 8PM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 18TH NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS AT LAS VEGAS RAIDERS 8PM

MONDAY DECEMBER 19TH LA RAMS AT GREEN BAY PACKERS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 25TH TAMPA BAY BUCS AT ARIZONA CARDINALS 8PM

MONDAY, DECEMBER 26TH LA CHARGERS AT INDIANAPOLIS COLTS 7:30PM

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 29TH DALLAS COWBOYS AT TENNESSEE TITANS 7:30PM

SUNDAY, JANUARY 1ST LA RAMS AT LA CHARGERS 8PM

MONDAY, JANUARY 2ND BUFFALO BILLS AT CINCINNATI BENGALS 8PM

SATURDAY, JANUARY 7TH NFL DOUBLEHEADER TEAMS TBA 4PM & 8PM


POSTSEASON

SATURDAY, JANUARY 14TH THRU MONDAY, JANUARY 16TH NFL WILDCARD WEEKEND TBA

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21ST AND SUNDAY, JANUARY 22ND NFL DIVISIONAL GAMES TBA

SUNDAY, JANUARY 29TH NFC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (2PM) AFC CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (6:15PM)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH PRO BOWL TBA

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12TH SUPER BOWL LVII 5PM

2022-2023 Pittsburgh Penguins Schedule

Day Date & Time Opponent

Thu Oct 13 7:00 PM vs Coyotes

Sat Oct 15 7:00 PM vs Lightning

Mon Oct 17 7:00 PM @ Canadiens

Thu Oct 20 7:00 PM vs Kings

Sat Oct 22 7:00 PM @ Blue Jackets

Mon Oct 24 8:00 PM @ Oilers

Tue Oct 25 9:00 PM @ Flames

Fri Oct 28 10:00 PM @ Canucks

Sat Oct 29 10:00 PM @ Kraken

Tue Nov 1 7:00 PM vs Bruins

Wed Nov 2 7:30 PM @ Sabres

Sat Nov 5 7:00 PM vs Kraken

Wed Nov 9 7:30 PM @ Capitals

Fri Nov 11 7:00 PM @ Maple Leafs

Sat Nov 12 7:00 PM @ Canadiens

Tue Nov 15 7:00 PM vs Maple Leafs

Thu Nov 17 8:00 PM @ Wild

Sat Nov 19 7:00 PM @ Jets

Sun Nov 20 7:00 PM @ Blackhawks

Wed Nov 23 7:00 PM vs Flames

Fri Nov 25 5:00 PM @ Flyers

Sat Nov 26 7:00 PM vs Maple Leafs

Tue Nov 29 7:00 PM vs Hurricanes

Thu Dec 1 7:00 PM vs Golden Knights

Sat Dec 3 7:00 PM vs Blues

Tue Dec 6 7:00 PM vs Blue Jackets

Fri Dec 9 7:00 PM @ Sabres

Sat Dec 10 7:00 PM vs Sabres

Mon Dec 12 7:00 PM vs Stars

Thu Dec 15 7:00 PM @ Panthers

Sun Dec 18 5:00 PM @ Hurricanes

Tue Dec 20 7:00 PM vs Rangers

Thu Dec 22 7:00 PM vs Hurricanes

Tue Dec 27 7:30 PM @ Islanders

Wed Dec 28 7:30 PM vs Red Wings

Fri Dec 30 7:00 PM vs Devils

Mon Jan 2 2:00 PM @ Bruins

Thu Jan 5 10:00 PM @ Golden Knights

Sun Jan 8 7:00 PM @ Coyotes

Tue Jan 10 7:00 PM vs Canucks

Fri Jan 13 7:00 PM vs Jets

Sat Jan 14 7:00 PM @ Hurricanes

Mon Jan 16 7:00 PM vs Ducks

Wed Jan 18 7:00 PM @ Senators

Fri Jan 20 7:00 PM vs Senators

Sun Jan 22 2:00 PM @ Devils

Tue Jan 24 7:00 PM vs Panthers

Thu Jan 26 7:00 PM @ Capitals

Sat Jan 28 7:00 PM vs Sharks

Tue Feb 7 7:00 PM vs Avalanche

Fri Feb 10 10:00 PM @ Ducks

Sat Feb 11 10:30 PM @ Kings

Tue Feb 14 10:30 PM @ Sharks

Fri Feb 17 7:00 PM @ Islanders

Sat Feb 18 5:30 PM vs Devils

Mon Feb 20 7:00 PM vs Islanders

Thu Feb 23 7:00 PM vs Oilers

Sat Feb 25 8:00 PM @ Blues

Sun Feb 26 6:00 PM vs Lightning

Tue Feb 28 8:00 PM @ Predators

Thu Mar 2 7:00 PM @ Lightning

Sat Mar 4 6:00 PM @ Panthers

Tue Mar 7 7:00 PM vs Blue Jackets

Thu Mar 9 7:00 PM vs Islanders

Sat Mar 11 3:30 PM vs Flyers

Sun Mar 12 4:00 PM vs Rangers

Tue Mar 14 7:00 PM vs Canadiens

Thu Mar 16 7:00 PM @ Rangers

Sat Mar 18 8:00 PM @ Rangers

Mon Mar 20 7:00 PM vs Senators

Wed Mar 22 8:00 PM @ Avalanche

Thu Mar 23 8:30 PM @ Stars

Sat Mar 25 8:00 PM vs Capitals

Tue Mar 28 7:30 PM @ Red Wings

Thu Mar 30 7:00 PM vs Predators

Sat Apr 1 3:00 PM vs Bruins

Sun Apr 2 6:00 PM vs Flyers

Tue Apr 4 7:00 PM @ Devils

Thu Apr 6 7:00 PM vs Wild

Sat Apr 8 7:00 PM @ Red Wings

Tue Apr 11 7:00 PM vs Blackhawks

Thu Apr 13 7:00 PM @ Blue Jackets

*** All Times Eastern ***

2022 WPIAL Baseball Archive

2022 WPIAL BASEBALL ARCHIVE



WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT WEST MIFFLIN (DH)

Game 1 (WM @ LH) - (watch replay)

Game 2 (LH @ WM) - (watch replay)


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6TH RINGGOLD AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS (watch replay)


FRIDAY, APRIL 8TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT TRINITY (watch replay)


TUESDAY, APRIL 12TH ELIZABETH FORWARD AT UNIONTOWN (watch replay)


FRIDAY, APRIL 22ND BELLE VERNON AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS (Hutchinson Field in Hopwood) - (watch replay)


SATURDAY, APRIL 23RD LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT BELLE VERNON (view replay)


MONDAY, APRIL 25TH WEST MIFFLIN AT UNIONTOWN (view replay)


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27TH GREENSBURG-SALEM AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS (view replay)


FRIDAY, APRIL 29TH MT. PLEASANT AT UNIONTOWN (view replay)


MONDAY, MAY 2ND RINGGOLD AT UNIONTOWN (view replay)


TUESDAY, MAY 3RD ELIZABETH FORWARD AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS (view replay)


MONDAY, MAY 9TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT UNIONTOWN (view replay)


TUESDAY, MAY 10TH UNIONTOWN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS (view replay)


THURSDAY, MAY 12TH ALBERT GALLATIN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS (view replay)



2022 WPIAL POSTSEASON ARCHIVE


TUESDAY, MAY 17TH CONNELLSVILLE VS PETERS TOWNSHIP (watch replay)


TUESDAY, MAY 17TH CALIFORNIA VS. BURGETTSTOWN (watch replay)


WEDNESDAY, MAY 18TH UNIONTOWN VS KNOCH (watch replay)


MONDAY, MAY 23RD LAUREL HIGHLANDS VS BEAVER (watch replay)


TUESDAY, MAY 24TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS VS MONTOUR (watch replay)




2022 PIAA POSTSEASON ARCHIVE



WEDNESDAY, JUNE 1ST - PIAA PLAY-IN GAME - LAUREL HIGHLANDS VS KNOCH (watch replay)


MONDAY, JUNE 6TH - PIAA FIRST ROUND - LAUREL HIGHLANDS VS ERIE CATHEDRAL PREP (watch replay - courtesy of LH School District)


MONDAY, JUNE 6TH - PIAA FIRST ROUND (SOFTBALL) - FRAZIER VS EVERETT (audio replay)


THURSDAY, JUNE 9TH - PIAA QUARTERFINAL - LAUREL HIGHLANDS VS WEST MIFFLIN (view replay - courtesy of LH School District)

2021-2022 WPIAL Basketball Archive

Regular Season Archive

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 10TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS V. BALDWIN(AT PETERS TWP.) 7:30PM (view replay)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 11TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT PETERS TWP 1:30PM (view replay)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 13TH UNIONTOWN AT THOMAS JEFFERSON 7:30PM (view replay)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 14TH UNIONTOWN AT ALBERT GALLATIN 7:30PM (view replay)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16TH GREENSBURG-SALEM AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 17TH YOUGH AT UNIONTOWN 7:30PM (view replay)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 18TH UNIONTOWN AT CONNELLSVILLE 12 NOON (view replay)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 21ST UNIONTOWN AT SOUTHMORELAND 7:30PM (view replay)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 22ND TRINITY AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 28TH TAYLOR ALLDERDICE AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 4:00PM (view replay)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 29TH WOODLAND HILLS AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 6:00PM (view replay)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 4TH THOMAS JEFFERSON AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 7TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT RINGGOLD 7:30PM (view replay)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 8TH MCKEESPORT AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 1PM (view replay)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 11TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT ALBERT GALLATIN 7:30PM (view replay)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 14TH ELIZABETH FORWARD AT UNIONTOWN 7:30PM (view replay)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 18TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT CONNELLSVILLE 7:30PM (view replay)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 19TH BELLE VERNON AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 21ST NORWIN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

MONDAY, JANUARY 24TH WEST MIFFLIN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 25TH SOUTHMORELAND AT UNIONTOWN 7:30PM (view replay)

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 26TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT UNIONTOWN 7:30PM (view replay)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 27TH BROWNSVILLE AT UNIONTOWN 7:30PM (view replay)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 28TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT THOMAS JEFFERSON 7:30PM (view replay)

SATURDAY, JANUARY 29TH UNIONTOWN AT MONTOUR TIME 6:00PM (PGH BB CLASSIC) (view replay)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 1ST RINGGOLD AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 4TH ALBERT GALLATIN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 7TH SOUTH PARK AT UNIONTOWN 7:30PM (view replay)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 8TH LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT WEST MIFFLIN 7:30PM (view replay)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 11TH CONNELLSVILLE AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12TH ALBERT GALLATIN AT UNIONTOWN 12 NOON (view replay)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 14TH UNIONTOWN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7:30PM (view replay)


2022 Postseason Archive


FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18TH - BOYS 4A 1ST ROUND - #11 FREEPORT AT #6 UNIONTOWN (view replay)


MONDAY, FEBRUARY 21ST - BOYS 5A 1ST ROUND - #16 WOODLAND HILLS AT #1 LAUREL HIGHLANDS (view replay)


TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 22ND - GIRLS 5A 1ST ROUND - #11 ALBERT GALLATIN AT #6 MCKEESPORT (view replay)


WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 23RD - BOYS 1A QUARTERFINALS - #5 EDEN CHRISTIAN AT #4 GEIBEL CATHOLIC (view replay)


THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 24TH - BOYS 5A QUARTERFINALS - #8 HAMPTON AT #1 LAUREL HIGHLANDS (view replay)


SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26TH - BOYS 1A SEMIFINALS - #4 GEIBEL CATHOLIC VS. #1 BISHOP CANEVIN (view replay)


MONDAY, FEBRUARY 28TH - BOYS 5A SEMIFINALS - #5 HIGHLANDS VS #1 LAUREL HIGHLANDS (view replay)


FRIDAY, MARCH 4TH - BOYS 5A FINALS - #2 NEW CASTLE VS #1 LAUREL HIGHLANDS (audio replay)


TUESDAY, MARCH 8TH - PIAA BOYS 5A 1ST ROUND - ELIZABETHTOWN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS (view replay - courtesy of Laurel Highlands School District)


FRIDAY, MARCH 11TH - PIAA BOYS 5A 2ND ROUND - LAUREL HIGHLANDS VS. HIGHLANDS (view replay - courtesy of Laurel Highlands School District)


TUESDAY, MARCH 15TH - PIAA BOYS 5A QUARTERFINALS - LAUREL HIGHLANDS VS. GATEWAY (view replay - courtesy of Laurel Highlands School District)

Laurel Highlands 2021 Football Archive

Re-live every game from the Mustangs' 2021 football season!


FRIDAY, AUGUST 27th

LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT CONNELLSVILLE 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 3rd

LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT SOUTHMORELAND 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 10th

LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT BROWNSVILLE 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 17th

LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT RINGGOLD 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 24th

WEST MIFFLIN AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1st

LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT BELLE VERNON 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 8th

THOMAS JEFFERSON AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 15th

MCKEESPORT AT LAUREL HIGHLANDS 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22nd

LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT TRINITY 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 29th

LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT UNIONTOWN 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 5th

WPIAL 4A PLAYOFFS - FIRST ROUND

LAUREL HIGHLANDS AT BEAVER 7PM

(view replay)


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 12th

WPIAL 4A PLAYOFFS- QUARTERFINALS

LAUREL HIGHLANDS vs. ALIQUIPPA

(view replay)

Specialty Programs

Polish Melodies

John and Lynn Richnafsky fill your Sunday evenings with the best polka show on the radio! Whether you polka or just like to tap your toes, this WMBS staple delivers!

Oldies Unlimited

Arnie Amber hosts "Oldies Unlimited" Saturday afternoons.

Arnie knows Fayette County, and he is on a first-name basis with many of the stars of yesteryear. Visit the Oldies Unlimited Facebook Page!

Proud Partners of the Trib Live High School Sports Network!